Verified owner email & phone

The best 10 Med Spas near Monterey Park, California - with verified email and phone number owner contact info

1 Med Spas in Monterey Park, California with verified contact details.

Showing 11 of 1 Med Spas in Monterey Park, California

430 S Garfield Ave # 315, Alhambra, CA 91801
Med Spas

Viqi Med Spa operates two sites offering non‑surgical aesthetic services. Treatments include injectables, skin‑tightening (Ultherapy, Thermage), body‑contouring, laser and IPL skin rejuvenation, and IV drip therapy. Care is delivered by licensed medical professionals using clinically proven technology, with personalized plans aimed at natural‑looking results for each client seeking subtle enhancement.

360 East Las Tunas Drive, San Gabriel, CA 91776
Med Spas Verified phone

Younger World Wellness Center offers a range of med‑spa treatments in San Gabriel and Downey, including Botox®, dermal fillers, KYBELLA®, Sculptra®, chemical peels, microneedling, laser hair removal, Thermage®, Ultherapy®, hormone replacement, IV therapy, and medical weight‑loss programs. The staff receives consistently positive overall feedback, averaging five‑star ratings from fourteen reviewers.

5728 Rosemead Blvd, Unit 215, Temple City, CA 91780
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

MS Slim provides aesthetic services, including injectable treatments like Botox and Juvéderm, skin procedures such as Ultherapy, Thermage, and PRP facials, and body contouring options like Emsculpt, Zerona, and Venus Freeze. Established in 2007, the clinic focuses on personalized, results‑driven care in skincare, anti‑aging, laser hair removal, and massage therapy.

(909) 548-6686 in••••••@ms-slim.com ms-slim.com
6529 Seville Avenue, Huntington Park, CA 90255
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

Bella Vianney MedSpa offers a 15% April discount, flexible payment plans, and a range of services including surgical consultations (face, body), IV therapy, wellness treatments, and laser Endolift face lift now priced at $3,999. The clinic also provides telemedicine, diagnostic imaging, and a team of experienced physicians and professional nurses.

323-800-0898 in••••••@gmail.com bvmedic.com
3740 E Foothill Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

Ignite RF, INMODE’s newest body‑and facial‑focused platform, delivers up to 60 mm tissue penetration for soft‑tissue contraction, electrocoagulation and fractional resurfacing. The medspa showcases extensive before‑after galleries and reports consistent client satisfaction with natural‑looking results, minimal downtime, and professional, individualized care across multiple laser and RF technologies, including M22, Thermage, Ultherapy, Morpheus8.

(626) 658-8686 in••••••@tiamedspa.com tiamedicalspa.com
76 North Hudson Avenue #113, Pasadena, CA 91101
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

Wang Plastic Surgery & Med Spa in Santa Ana features board‑certified Dr. Stewart Wang offering comprehensive breast surgery, facial sculpting, rhinoplasty, eyelid work, and body‑contouring procedures such as tummy tucks and liposuction. The med spa provides injectables, laser skin treatments, PRP, and regenerative therapies, supported by before‑after galleries and patient resources.

(714) 760-4335 in••••••@wangplasticsurgery.com wangplasticsurgery.com
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

South Bay Med Spa of Whittier, an Allergan Diamond Partner, provides a broad range of aesthetic services including CoolSculpting, Botox, Juvederm, laser hair removal, IPL photofacials, microneedling, and body‑contouring. The site features extensive before‑and‑after galleries, patient reviews, a blog with treatment insights, and a 20% new‑client discount for first visitors.

(855) 725-7196 in••••••@southbaymedspa.com whittiermedspa.com
1155 N Central Ave Suite 210, Glendale, CA 91202
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

Ardyn Med Spa delivers safety‑focused aesthetic services, emphasizing natural, refreshed results. Offerings include neuromodulators such as Botox® and Dysport®, dermal fillers, advanced skin therapies, and body enhancement procedures. Flexible financing provides interest‑free, no‑hard‑credit options. The site encourages online booking and highlights a commitment to patient comfort and personalized aftercare services.

(818)482-0007 kt••••••@yahoo.com ardynmedspa.com
372 Arden Avenue, Suite 205, Glendale, CA 91203
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

Go Flawless Now offers a broad range of aesthetic services, including injectables, RF microneedling, laser resurfacing, IV therapy, and PRF hair restoration. Founded in 2007, the clinic emphasizes a minimalist, sustainable approach and provides virtual consultations, flexible payment plans, monthly specials, and an educational academy. Featured in multiple media outlets.

888-413-3223 su••••••@goflawless.com goflawlessnow.com
2064 Verdugo Boulevard Ste F, Glendale, CA 91208
Med Spas Verified email Verified phone

Lumina Med Spa in Glendale provides a menu of aesthetic and wellness treatments, including Aerolase laser, chemical peels, microneedling, Ultherapy PRIME/V‑Lift, injectables, PRP, IV therapy, and B12 weight‑loss drips. Founded by Rochele Nubla and Lynn Belen, the clinic’s MD‑led team receives praise for skilled, painless procedures and noticeable skin improvements.

(818) 330-9303 he••••••@luminamedspa.org luminamedspa.org
Med Spas in Monterey Park, California

Frequently Asked Questions

How are the best Med Spas near me ranked?

Listings are ordered by data completeness and contact availability — companies with verified owner emails, direct phone numbers, and complete business profiles appear first so you can reach a real decision-maker faster.

Do these Med Spas listings include verified email and phone contact info?

Yes. Each listing surfaces the company's available verified email addresses and phone numbers. Create a free account to reveal full owner contact details for direct outreach.

What should I check before choosing a med spa?

Verify state licensing and provider credentials, ask who actually performs the procedure, confirm which treatments and insurance are accepted, and review outcomes at a consultation first.

Is contacting these Med Spas free?

Browsing the directory is free. Tang.ai provides verified phone numbers and emails so you can contact each business directly without going through a third-party booking platform.

Looking for the full Med Spas directory?

Browse all Med Spas by state and city.